You are here

Councils and Committees

Councils

Committees

Appointments Committee

Clement Darling (chair)

Ronald Fairman

Michel Makaroun

 

Audit Committee

​Eugene Langan (chair)

Nilesh Balar

Anatoly Bulkin

Marc Mitchell

Patrick Vacarro 

Return to Top

 

Clinical Practice Council

Frank Pomposelli (chair)

O. William Brown

Mark Davies

Alan Dietzek

Thomas Forbes

Dennis Gable

Natalia Glebova

Anil Hingorani

Krishna Jain

Ying Wei Lum

Richard Lynn

Michel Makaroun

Jean Starr

Linda Wang

Douglas Wooster

Robert  Zwolak

Return to Top

 

Clinical Research Committee

Raul Guzman (chair)

Efthymios Avgerinos

Thomas Brothers

Matthew Corriere

Jeanwan Kang

Mark Meissner

Matthew Mell

Caron Rockman

Clifford Sales

Timur Sarac

Michael Stoner

Todd Vogel

Return to Top

 

Coding and Reimbursement Committee

Matthew Sideman (chair)

Francesco Aiello

Mohammad Eslami

Robert Feezor

Paul Foley

David Han

JP Hughes

Benjamin Lerner

Sean Roddy

Gary Seabrook

Sunita Srivastava

Michael Sutherland

Julio Vasquez

Robert Zwolak

Return to Top

 

Community Practice Committee

Richard Lynn (chair)

John Adams

Jeff Arts

Jeffery Dattilo

Robert Engles

Richard Fries

Benjamin Herdrich

Lee Kirksey

Russell Lam

Daniel McDevitt

Charles Ross

William Shutze

Nam Tran

Felix Vladimir

Jill Zink

Return to Top

 

Conflict of Interest Committee

William Brown (chair)

Glenn LaMuraglia

Ravi Rajani

Michael Rohrer

Raymond Shaheen

Douglas Wilhite

Return to Top

 

Document Oversight Committee

Thomas Forbes (chair)

Ali AbuRahma

Martin Bjorck

Ruth Bush

Hans Henning Eckstein

Mark Eskandari

Kakra Hughes

Greg Moneta

Eva Rzucidlo

Marc Schermerhorn

Return to Top

 

Education Council

Daniel Clair (chair)

Kellie Brown

Rabih Chaer

Mark Conrad

Ronald Dalman

Audra Duncan

Mathew Eagleton

Benjamin Jackson

William Jordan

Michel Makaroun

Ashraf Mansour

Joseph Raffetto

Ravi Rajani

Ulka Sachdev

Michael Singh

Matthew Smeds

Grace Wang

Return to Top

 

Executive Committee

Ronald Fairman (chair)

Ali AbuRahma

Thomas Bower

Clement Darling

Kim Hodgson

Michel Makaroun

Bruce Perler

Return to Top

 

Fellows Committee

Michael Watkins (chair)

Michel Makaroun

Amy Reed

Cynthia Shortell

Edward Woo

Return to Top

 

Finance Committee

Kim Hodgson (chair)

Clement Darling

Ronald Fairman

Michel Makaroun

Return to Top

 

Government Relations Committee

Michael Dalsing (chair)

Kelly Byrnes

Randall DeMartino

Bradley Johnson

Venkat Kalapatapu

Patrick Kelly

Evan Lipsitz

Matthew Mell

Nicolas Mouawad

Reagan Quan

Sean Roddy

Larry Scher

Marc Sedwitz

Margaret Tracci

Michael Vasquez

Frank West

Robert Zwolak

Return to Top

 

History Committee

Walter McCarthy (chair)

William Baker

Kenneth Cherry

Mark Eskandari

Roger Gregory

Melina Kibbe

Peter Lawrence

William Pearce

Norman Rich

James Yao

Return to Top

 

International Relations Committee

Robert Crawford (co-chair)

Wayne Zhang (co-chair)

Shadi Abu-Halimah

Giorgio Biasi

Maciej Dryjski

Manuel Garcia-Toca

Prateek Gupta

Anil Hingorani

Fernando Joglar

Will Jordan

Issam Koleilat

Glenn LaMuraglia

Michel Makaroun

Elina Quiroga

Palma Shaw

Jordan Stern

Michael Verta

Return to Top

 

Leadership Development Committee

Grace Wang (chair)

Darrin Clouse

Audra Duncan

Angela Echeverria

Katherine Gallagher

Manuel Garcia-Toca

Natalia Glebova

Nasim Hedayati

Melina Kibbe

Melissa Kirkwood

Richard Lynn

Firas Mussa

Elina Quiroga

Aksim Rivera

Karen Woo

Return to Top

 

Membership Committee

John Ambrosino (chair)

Ali AbuRahma

Eric Endean

Ralph Ierardi

Afshin Molkara

Paul Skudder

John Taggert

Return to Top

 

Nominating Committee

Peter Lawrence

Bruce Perler

TBD - 3 Members

Return to Top

 

Outcomes and Technology Assessment Committee

Philip Goodney (chair)

Keith Allen

Kwame Amankwah

Frank Arko

Francis Caputo

Andres Fajardo

Patrick Geraghty

David Gillespie

Patrick Kelly

Marc Mitchell

Gustavo Oderich

Benjamin Starnes

Matthew Sweet

Return to Top

 

PAC Steering Committee

Randall De Martino (chair)

Michael Dalsing

Glenn LaMuraglia

Sean Lyden

Leila Mureebe

Deepak Nair

Kathleen Ozsvath

Sachin Phade

Jeffrey Prem

Geoff Risley

Return to Top

 

Policy and Advocacy Council

Sean Roddy (chair)

Adam Beck

Michael Dalsing

Randall DeMartino

Brad Johnson

Michel Makaroun

Frank Pomposelli

Matthew Sideman

Return to Top

 

Postgraduate Education Committee

Kellie Brown (chair)

Christopher Abularrage

Sheila Coogan

Ellen Dillavou

Hasan Dosluoglu

Matthew Eagleton

Michael Go

Vikram Kashyap

Melissa Kirkwood

Jason Lee

Robyn Macsata

Mark Meissner

Michael Rohrer

Yaron Sternbach

Ravi Veeraswami

Return to Top

 

Professional Conduct Committee

Keith Calligaro (chair)

Victor Bernhard

Richard Fowl

Kathleen Ozsvath

Susanna Shin

Victor Weiss

Return to Top

 

Program Committee

Ronald Dalman (chair)

Ali Azizzadeh

Kellie Brown

Keith Calligaro

Rabih Chaer

Robert Crawford

David Dawson

Paul DiMuzio

Matthew Eagleton

Robert Engles

Alik Farber

Benjamin Jackson

Jeffrey Jim

Joseph Lombardi

Fedor Lurie

Sean Lyden

Thomas Maldonado

Matthew Mell

Cassius Iyad Ochoa Chaar

William Quinones-Baldrich

John Rectenwald

Andres Schanzer

Niten Singh

Matthew Smeds

Carlos Timaran

Edith Tzeng

Wayne Zhang

Return to Top

 

Public and Professional Outreach Committee

Dennis Gable (chair)

Julie Adams

Maggie Arnold

Charles Canver

Rocco Ciocca

Matt Corriere

Michael Costanza

Carlo Dall'Almo

Alan Dietzek

Robert Lancaster

Joseph Mills

Benjamin Pearce

Saum Rahimi

Eva Rzucidlo

Tej Singh

Timothy Wu

Return to Top

 

Publications Committee

Gilbert Upchurch (chair)

Bernadette Aulivola

Peter Henke

Kim Hodgson

Glenn LaMuraglia

Thomas O'Donnell

Return to Top

 

Quality and Performance Measures Committee

Brad Johnson (chair)

Karen Woo (vice chair)

Adam Beck

Rocco Ciocca

Yazan Duwayri

Giovanni Ferrante

Vivienne Halpern

Caitlin Hicks

Timothy Kresowik

Robert Larson

Cheong Jun Lee

Steven Leers

Evan Lipsitz

Ash Mansour

Andrew Meltzer

Deanna Nelson

William Robinson

Patrick Ryan

Taylor Smith

Paul White

Return to Top

 

Research Council

Alan Dardik (chair)

Scott Berceli

Alik Farber

Philip Goodney

Misty Humphries

Christopher Skelly

 

Return to Top

Research and Education Committee

Edith Tzeng (chair)

Shipra Arya

Luke Brewster

Scott Damrauer

Karen Ho

Mahmoud Malas

Michael Murphy

Joseph Raffetto

Gale Tang

Shirling Tsai

Brandt Ullery

Chandu Vemuri

Return to Top

 

Resident and Student Outreach Committee

Audra Duncan (chair)

David Rigberg (vice chair)

Jason Alexander

Bernadette Aulivola

Aaron Baker

Anand Dayama

Elizabeth Genovese

Joseph Hart

Caitlyn Hicks

Kelli Hicks

George Hines

Misty Humphries

Jesse Jean-Claude

Elias Kfoury

Justin King

Kevin Kirkland

Adriana Laser

Mark Mattos

Katherine McMackin

Samantha Minc

Raghu Motaganahalli

Camille Richards

Trisha Roy

Malachi Sheahan

Brigitte Smith

Return to Top

 

VA Vascular Surgeons Committee

Robert Zwolak.(chair)

Wei  Zhou, (vice chair)

Michael Amendola

Kellie Brown

James Goff

Vivienne Halpern

Peter Henke

Jessie Jean-Claude

Jason Johanning

Robyn Macsata

Kristine Orion

Lori Pounds

Kathleen Raman

Steven Santilli

Gale Tang

Edith Tzeng

Return to Top

 

VAM Video Committee

Benjamin Jackson (chair)

Neal Barshes

Matt Dougherty

Guillermo Escobar

Yana Etkin

Mounir Haurani

Young-Wook Kim

Angela Kokkosis

Joseph Lombardi

Michael Singh

Benjamin Starnes

Return to Top

 

Young Surgeons Advisory Committee

Natalia Glebova (chair)

Faisal Aziz

Venita Chandra

Misty Humphries

Ioay Kabanni

Linda Le

Andy Lee

Alexandros Mallios

Michael McNally

Firas Mussa

Paul O'Donnell

Nicholas Osborne

Jeffrey Siracuse

Timothy Wu

Return to Top