2017 Meeting Attendees

Look Who's Coming to the 2017 Vascular Annual Meeting

Alabama
Marc Passman (Birmingham)

Arizona
Douglas Carlon (Sun City West)
Lazar J. Greenfield (Tucson)
Paul Vaughn (Chandler)

Arkansas
Mark Wright (Batesville)

California
F. William Blaisdell (Sacramento)
Ronald L. Dalman (Stanford)
D. Preston Flanigan (Orange)
Thomas J. Fogarty (Mountain View)
Julie Ann Freischlag (Sacramento)
Warren Gasper (San Francisco)
E. John Harris (Stanford)
Jerry Goldstone (San Francisco)
Curtis Horton (San Diego)
Lisa Kincaid (La Mesa)
Peter F. Lawrence (Los Angeles)
Wesley Lew (Los Angeles)
Alan Mintz (Thousand Oaks)
Wesley S. Moore (Los Angeles)
Scott Musicant (La Mesa)
Sunil Rayan (Encinitas)
Linda Reilly (San Francisco)
Marc Sedwitz (La Jolla)
Denise Smith (Palmdale)
Ronald J. Stoney (Hillsborough)
Gustavo Torres (Montebello)
Christopher K. Zarins (Stanford)

Colorado
James Chandler (Boulder)
Cassius Iyad Ochoa Chaar (Guilford)
Travis Engelbert (Denver)
Jonathan B. Towne (Carbondale)

Connecticut
Alan Dardik  (New Haven)
Young Erben (New Haven)
Timur Sarac (Milford)

Florida
Marco Mejia Acevedo (Orlando)
Justin Boccardo (Punta Gorda)
Elvia Gabriel (Daytona Beach)
Karl Illig (Tampa)
Anthony M. Imparato (Saint Petersburg)
Richard A. Lynn, Facs (Palm Beach)
Adam Tanious (Tampa)
Omaida Velazquez (Miami)
Mathew Wooster (Tampa)

Georgia
Bruce Brennaman (Cataula)
Yazan Duwayri (Atlanta)
William D. Jordan (Atlanta)
David Kauvar (Augusta)
Mark Mittenthal (Atlanta)
Charles Ross (Atlanta)
Robert B. Smith, III (Atlanta)
Edwin Whitney (Carrollton)

Hawaii
Peter Schneider (Honolulu)

Idaho
Christian Hamlat (Boise)

Illinois
Bernadette Aulivola (Maywood)
Paul Crisostomo (Maywood)
Kim J. Hodgson (Springfield)
Cheryl Jackson (Winfield)
Sungho Lim (Maywood)
William H. Pearce (Chicago)
Michael Verta (Winfield)
James S.T. Yao (Wilmette)

Indiana
Brian Rapp (Richmond)

Kentucky
Thomas Bergamini (Louisville)
Yiming Ching (Louisville)

Louisiana
John L. Ochsner (New Orleans)

Maine
Jens Eldrup-Jorgensen (Portland)

Maryland
Marshall Benjamin (Glen Burnie)
Dale Buchbinder (Pikesville)
G. Patrick Clagett (Upper Marlboro)
Frank J. Criado (Baltimore)
Maureen Cutting (Towson)
David Deaton (Crownsville)
Mahmoud Malas (Baltimore)
Justin Nelms (Baltimore)
Bruce A. Perler (Baltimore)
Norman M. Rich (Bethesda)
Baraa Zuhaili (Balitmore)

Massachusetts
William Abbott (Weston)
Elias Arous (Worcester)
Michael Belkin (Boston)
Richard P. Cambria (Boston)
Elliot Chaikof (Boston)
William Darrin Clouse (Boston)
Alik Farber (Boston)
Jennifer Giulietti (Boston)
Dejah Judelson (Worcester)
John A. Mannick (Weston)
Thomas F. O'Donnell (Boston)
C. Keith Ozaki (Boston)
Frank B. Pomposelli (Brighton)
Andres Schanzer (Worcester)
Gaurav Sharma (Boston)
Jessica Simons (Worcester)

Michigan
Ramon Berguer (Ann Arbor)
Dawn Coleman (Ann Arbor)
Paul Corcoran (Jackson)
Matthew Corriere (Ann Arbor)
Katherine Gallagher (Northville)
Benjamin Jacobs (Ann Arbor)
Nicholas Osborne (Ann Arbor)
Matthew Roos (Traverse City)
Jason Ryan (Detroit)
James C. Stanley (Ann Arbor)
Danielle Sutzko (Ann Arbor)
Thomas Wakefield (Ann Arbor)

Minnesota
Thomas C. Bower (Rochester)
Stacy Carda (Minneapolis)
Peter Gloviczki (Rochester)
Paul Orecchia (Minneapolis)
Grayson Pitcher (Rochester)
James Wagner (Pelican Rapids)

Mississippi
Edgar Guzman-Arrieta (Hattiesburg)

Missouri
John Adams (Columbia)
Paul Humphrey (Columbia)
Edgar Guzman-Arrieta (Hattiesburg)
Donald L. Jacobs (Saint Louis)
Ryan Kim (Columbia)
Gary Peterson (Saint Louis)
Ricardo Rao (Saint Louis)
Gregorio A. Sicard (Saint Louis)

Nebraska
William Poulson (Omaha)

New Hampshire
Jack L. Cronenwett (Lebanon)
Sebastian Didato (Concord)
Richard J. Powell (Lebanon)
Robert M. Zwolak, Phd (Lebanon)

New Jersey
Jeffrey Carpenter (Camden)
Andrew Cha (Springfield)
Robin Irons (Camden)
Joseph Lombardi (Camden)
Saum Rahimi (New Brunswick)

New Mexico
Anna Sabih (Albuquerque)

New York
Enrico Ascher (Brooklyn)
Sateesh Babu (Hawthorne)
Alfio Carroccio (New York)
Saqib Chaudhry (Roslyn)
Michael Costanza (Syracuse)
R. Clement Darling, III (Albany)
Marcus D'Ayala (Brooklyn)
Hasan Dosluoglu (Buffalo)
Richard M. Green (New York)
Anil Hingorani (Brooklyn)
Sara Honari (Brooklyn)
Vikalp Jain (New Hyde Park)
Lowell S. Kabnick (New York)
Angela Kokkosis (Stony Brook)
Issam Koleilat (New York)
Laurie Mondry (New York)
Firas Mussa (New York)
Erion Qaja (Brooklyn)
Thomas S. Riles (New York)
Sean P. Roddy (Albany)
Darren Schneider (New York)
Sasha Sorr (New York)
Frank J. Veith (Bronx)
Ageliki Vouyouka (New York)

North Carolina
Matthew Edwards (Winston Salem)
Justin Hurie (Winston Salem)
Jeffrey Lawson (Durham)
William A. Marston (Chapel Hill)

Ohio
Agenor Dias (Cleveland)
Matthew Eagleton (Cleveland)
Michael Go (Columbus)
Vikram Kashyap (Cleveland)
K. Craig Kent (Columbus)
Sean Lyden (Cleveland)
David Rollins (Willoughby)
Jean Starr (Columbus)

Oregon
Erica Mitchell (Portland)
Rishi Subbarayan (Springfield)

Pennsylvania
James Balshi (Bethlehem)
Tal Bash (Upland)
Nathan Belkin (Philadelphia)
Daniel Benckart (Pittsburgh)
Steven Busuttil (Scranton)
James Elmore (Danville)
Ronald M. Fairman (Philadelphia)
Michael A. Golden (Philadelphia)
Dean Healy (Pittsburgh)
Henry Hirsch (Wynnewood)
Michel S. Makaroun (Pittsburgh)
Satish Muluk (Pittsburgh)
Ksenia Orlova (Danville)
Jason Wagner (Pittsburgh)
Grace Wang (Philadelphia)
Hong Zheng (Philadelphia

Rhode Island
Robert Patterson (Providence)

South Carolina
William Calton (Spartanburg)
Daniel G. Clair (Columbia)
Neal Cooper (Myrtle Beach)
Brian Freeman (Greenville)
John (Jeb) Hallett (Charleston)
Jacob Robison (Charleston)
Jonathan Sexton (Greenville)
Ravi Veeraswamy (Charleston)

Tennessee
John Curci (Nashville)
H Edward Garrett (Memphis)
Thomas Naslund (Nashville)
Patrick Ryan (Nashville)

Texas
Neal Barshes (Missouri City)
Kristofer Charlton-Ouw (Houston)
Sheila Coogan (Houston)
Daniel Copeland (Midland)
Mark Davies (Houston)
Kristyn Mannoia (Dallas)
Gerardo Ortega (San Antonio)
John Rectenwald (Dallas)

Utah
Larry W. Krais (Salt Lake City)

Vermont
Julie Lahiri (Burlington)

Virginia
Michael Amendola (Richmond)
Richard Binns (North Chesterfield)
Robert Larson (Richmond)
Jason Moore (Rockingham)
Dipankar Mukherjee (Vienna)
Jean Panneton (Norfolk)
John Pfeifer (North Chesterfield)
Margaret Tracci (Charlottesville)

Washington
Sherry Cavanagh (Yakima)
Thomas Hatsukami (Seattle)
Niten Singh (Seattle)
Michael Zammit (Kirkland Wa)

West Virginia
Ali Aburahma (Charleston)

Wisconsin
Kellie Brown (Milwaukee)
Paul Dimusto (Madison)
Benjamin Herdrich (Wausau)
Milan Jordan (Manitowoc)
Jon Matsumura (Madison)
Gary Seabrook (Milwaukee)
Victor Weiss (Middleton)

Wyoming
Elias Kfoury (Cheyenne)

Washington, D.C.
Robyn Macsata
Anton N. Sidawy
Edward Woo


International

Austria
Gustav Fraedrich (Innsbruck)

Brazil
Fernando Coura (Araras - Sao Paulo)
Khamin Chinsakchai (Krung Thep Maha Nakhon)
Edwaldo Joviliano (Sao Paulo)
Michel Nasser (Araraquara)
Jaime Alberto Valdes Flores

Canada
Ronald J. Baird (Toronto)
Charles De Mestral (Toronto)  
Luc Dubois (London) 
Audra Duncan (London)
Thomas L. Forbes (Toronto)
Prem Gupta
Randolph Guzman (Winnipeg)
John Harlock (Hamilton)
Kathryn Howe (Hamilton)
York N. Hsiang (Vancouver)
Mohamad Hussain
K. Wayne Johnston (Toronto)
Kiyofumi Morishita
Alberto Munoz
Konrad Salata (On)


Colombia
Juan Barrera (Bogota)
Laura Drudi (Qc)

Czech Republic
Augusto Cesar
Petr Mastalka (Prague)

France
Alison Pilgrim (30210)
Nirvana Sadaghianloo (Nice)
Werner Lang (Erlangen)

Germany
Atsushi Kitagawa (Ako)

Japan
Jin Okazaki (Kitakyushu-Shi)

Mexico
Alejandro Gonzalez (San Luis)

Mongolia
Kwantae Park (Ulaanbaatar)

New Zealand
Dave Adams (Auckland)

Poland
Robert Proczka (Warsaw)

United Kingdom
Regent Lee (Oxford)
Janet Powell (London)