Attendees

Look who's coming to the 2018 Vascular Annual Meeting in Boston! It's a perfect chance to catch up with old friends and meet others in the vascular surgery field. 

United States


Alaska
Thomas Lalor, Anchorage

Alabama
Adam Beck, Birmingham
Robert Heidepriem, Birmingham
Gregory Mcgee, Mobile 
Marc Passman, Birmingham

Arizona
Praveen Balraj, Mesa
Anthony Chau, Phoenix
Lazar Greenfield, Tucson
Phung Le, Prescott 
Samuel Money, Phoenix
Wei Zhou, Tucson

Arkansas
Landon Humphrey, Little Rock

California
Samuel Ahn, Los Angeles 
Dirk Baumann, Foster City 
F. William Blaisdell, Sacramento
Venita Chandra, Stanford
Ronald Dalman, Stanford
David Dawson, Sacramento
Thomas Fogarty, Mountain View
Roy Fujitani, Orange
Manuel Garcia-Toca, Stanford
Jerry Goldstone, San Francisco
Navyash Gupta, Beverly Hills 
Nathan Itoga, Menlo Park
Peter Lawrence, Los Angeles
Jonathan Lin, Sacramento
Wesley Moore, Los Angeles
Jacquelyn Paige, Altadena
William Quinones-Baldrich, Los Angeles
Joseph Rapp, San Francisco
Huy Trieu, Eureka
James Wall, Woodside
Darian Weinacht, Danville 
Christopher Zarins, Stanford

Colorado
James Chandler, Boulder
J. Thomas Crepps, Colorado Springs
Charles Fox, Denver
Omid Jazaeri, Denver
Karen Rupprecht, Colorado Springs 

Connecticut
Cassius Iyad Ochoa Chaar, Guilford
Alan Dardik, New Haven
Khubaib Mapara, Hartford 
Robin Rose, New Haven

Florida
Martin Back, Gainesville 
Emilio Calabrese, Niceville
Amanda Camp, Tampa
Mitzi Ekers, Clearwater 
Houssam Farres, Ponte Vedra Beach
Marcelo Giarelli, Tampa
Albert Hakaim, Jacksonville 
Aubrey Harman, Orlando 
Anthony Imparato, St. Petersburg
Albaro Lopez Perez, Orlando
Vashti Miller, Leesburg
Ricardo Morales, Sarasota
Betty Paul, Tampa 
Patricio Rosa, Coral Springs
Frederick Shuler, Panama City 
Gilbert Upchurch, Gainesville
Omaida Velazquez, Miami 
Wendy Wightman, Tampa

Georgia
Karthik Bhat, Alpharetta 
Colin Brown, Augusta
Mark Mittenthal, Atlanta 
William Jordan, Atlanta
Robert Smith, Atlanta

Illinois
William Baker, Oak Park
Sarah Finke-Fyffe, Northfield
Ravishankar Hasanadka, Springfield
Kim Hodgson, Springfield
Ashish Jain, Chicago
Aravind Kalluri, Chicago 
Kira Long, Chicago
William Pearce, Chicago
Sherazuddin Qureshi, Crystal Lake 
Joseph Schneider, Winfield
Jonathan Towne, Carbondale
James Yao, Wilmette

Indiana
Michael Dalsing, Indianapolis
Deepak Guttikonda, Fishers

Kansas
Kirk Hance, Shawnee

Kentucky
Thomas Schwarcz, Lexington
Sam Tyagi, Lexington 

Louisiana
Athena Larson, Lafayette 
Joseph Liechty, Louisville 
John Ochsner, New Orlean
Taylor Smith, New Orleans
Marvin Weaver, Baton Rouge

Massachusetts
William Abbott, Weston
Michael Belkin, Boston
Stuart Blackwood, Boston
Richard Cambria, Brighton
William Clouse, Boston
Kathryn Collins, Waltham
Kristine Cot, Boston 
Erin Cox, Boston 
Matthew Eagleton, Boston
Stephen Hoenig, Concord 
Dejah Judelson, Worcester
Alicia Laugton, Boston 
Frank Logerfo, Boston
John Mannick, Weston
Kristin Maurer, Boston
Nicole Meregian, Boston
Louis Messina, Worcester 
Marc Norris, Springfield
Thomas O'Donnell, Boston
James O'Leary, Boston
C. Keith Ozaki, Boston
Frank Pomposelli, Brighton
Diane Rioux, North Dartmouth
Jack Ruske, Boston
Andres Schanzer, Worcester
Raj Singh, Boston
Linda Wang, Boston
Anthony Whittemore, Boston

Maryland
Kelly Allen, Baltimore
Lindsay Cronin, Baltimore
Natalia Glebova, Rockville 
Erin Hanlon, Annapolis 
Courtenay Holscher, Baltimore
Brajesh Lal, Baltimore
Mahmoud Malas, Baltimore
Justin Nelms, Fulton 
Sarah Rosenberger, Glen Arm
Mihae Shin-Diep, Germantown
Areck Ucuzian, Baltimore 

Maine
Jens Eldrup-Jorgensen, Portland
Amy Fournier, Portland

Maryland
F. Patrick Clagett, Upper Marlboro
Frank Criado, Cockeysville
Bruce Perler, Baltimore
Norman Rich, Bethesda

Michigan
John Blebea, Saginaw
Ramon Berguer, Ann Arbor
Anna Boniakowski, Ann Arbor
Tamer Boules, Southfield
Elizabeth Brown-Milan, Royal Oak 
Dawn Coleman, An Arbor
Paul Corcoran, Jackson
Matthew Corriere, Ann Arbor 
Andrew Duda, Okemos
Jonathan Eliason, Ann Arbor
Georges Haddad, Detroit
Sachinder Hans, Warren
Joseph Jacot, Flint
Neeta Karani, Flint
Nicole Kennedy, West Bloomfield
Richard Korbein, Saginaw 
M Ashraf Mansour, Grand Rapids
Farah Mohammad, Detroit
Nicholas Osborne, Ann Arbor
Shannon Paquette, Detroit 
Himanshu Patel, Ann Arbor
Christina Regelsberger-Alvarez, Jackson
Scott Robinson, Ann Arbor
Kaitlyn Rountree, Clinton Township
James Stanley, Ann Arbor
Anan Tawil, Flint
Subhash Thakur, Marshall
Chandu Vemuri, Ann Arbor
Jessica Williams, Flint

Minnesota
Thomas Bower, Rochester
Eric Finnesgard, Rochester 
Edward Gifford, Rochester
Peter Gloviczki, Rochester
Joseph Karam, Minneapolis
Jussi Karkkainen, Rochester
Stacey Le Jeune, Minneapolis
Gustavo Oderich, Rochester
Paul Orecchia, Minneapolis
Grayson Pitcher, Rochester
Indrani Sen, Rochester
Fahad Shuja, Rochester
James Wagner, Pelican Rapids
Salome Weiss, Rochester 
Mary Whipple, Minneapolis

Mississippi
Joseph Stinson, Tupelo
Dimitrios Virvilis, Gulfport 

Missouri
Paul Humphrey, Columbia 
Donald Jacobs, St. Louis
Scott Kujath, North Kansas City 
Gregorio Sicard, St. Louis
Matthew Smeds, Saint Louis 

North Carolina
Kenneth Bush, Winston Salem
Christopher Dickson, Greensboro
Matthew Edwards, Winston Salem
Julie Ann Freischlag, Winston Salem
Daniel Geersen, Durham 
Heidi Hansen, Greenville
Justin Hurie, Winston Salem
Melina Kibbe, Chapel Hill 
William Marston, Chapel Hill
R. Patton, Wilmington
Cynthia Shortell, Durham
Gregory Stanley, Charlotte
Justin Hurie Winston, Salem 
Halim Yammine, Charlotte

Nebraska
Jody Bayer, Omaha

New Hampshire
Athena Drosos, Salem
Chelsey Lewis, Manchester 
Michael Southworth, Rochester 
David Stone, Lebanon
Robert Zwolak, Lebanon

New Jersey
Jagbir Beniwal, Wayne
Lori Boyle, Hazlet
Jeffrey Carpenter, Camden
Marissa Famularo, Camden
Massimo Napolitano, Wayne 
Meghan Nilan, Morristown
Michael Resnikoff, Morristown
Frank Sharp, Brick

New Mexico
Davita Adanuvor, Albuquerque 
Cheryl Lombardi, Las Cruces 
James Goff, Albuquerque
Nan Zych, Albuquerque 

New York
Mark Adelman, New York
Richard Akin, Albany 
Enrico Ascher, Brooklyn
Estela Aquino-Woych, Kingston
Alfio Carroccio, New York
Saqib Chaudhry, Manhasset
Isabelle Chu, Rochester
Shelby Cooper, Cooperstown
James Cornwall, New York
Jack Cronenwett, Enfield
R. Clement Darling III, Albany
Hasan Dosluoglu, Buffalo
Maciej Dryjski, Buffalo
Peter Faries, New York 
Olga Fatakhova, New York 
Vivian Gahtan, Syracuse
Gary Giangola, New York
Richard Green, New York
Maha Haqqani, Bronx
Elizabeth Harrington, New York
Martin Harrington, New York
Katherine Hawkins, State Island 
Anil Hingorani, Brooklyn
Wardah Khan, Brooklyn 
Angela Kokkosis, Stony Brook
Wei Li, Bronx
Shang Loh, Stony Brook
Thomas Maldonado, New York
Sheila Murphy, Middletown 
Kathleen Raman, Rochester
Kerry Reilly, Albany 
Thomas Riles, New York
Sean Roddy, Albany
Darren Schneider, New York
Palma Shaw, Syracuse
Hui Qing Su, New York
Gary Tannenbaum, Yonkers 
Frank Veith, Bronx

Ohio
Robin Acino, Toledo 
Rocco Ciocca, Cleveland 
Garietta Falls, Dayton
Madeline Heald, Akron
Norman Hertzer, Beachwood
Gregory Kasper, Toledo
Vikram Kashyap, Cleveland
K. Craig Kent, Columbus
Sean Lyden, Brecksville
W. Park, Cleveland 
Karen Prenger, Columbus
William Rundell, Dayton 
Robert Schwartz, Mansfield
Elizabeth Valenti, Dublin
M. Eileen Walsh, Toledo

Oklahoma 
Joshua Gierman, Oklahoma City 

Oregon
Matthew Kronick, Portland 
Timothy Liem, Portland
Gregory Moneta, Portland

Pennsylvania
Kimberly Rose Bartman, Boyertown
Daniel Benckart, Pittsburgh 
Steven Busuttil, Scranton 
Jason Comeau, Lancaster
Maysoon Dayoub, Wynnewood
Meghan Dermody, Lancaster 
Joshua Eisenberg, New Hope 
Ronald Fairman, Philadelphia
Anne Foley, Philadelphia 
Michael Golden, Philadelphia
Chelsea Grainer, Easton
Megan Laughlin, Oakmont
Michel Makaroun, Pittsburgh
Christine Malloy, Philadelphia
Abhisekh Mohapatra, Pittsburgh
Shivprasad Nikam, Wilkes Barre
Melissa Obmann, Wilkes Barre
Ksenia Orlova, Danville 
Walter Rizzoni, Erie 
Gregory Salzler, Pittsburgh
Pathanjali Sharma, Bernville
Robert Skasko, Wilkes Barre
Boyoung Song, Wilkes-Barre
Bryan Tillman, Pittsburgh
Kristen Tobash, Wilkes-Barre
Jeremy Walter, Philadelphia
Grace Wang, Philadelphia

Rhode Island
Robert Patterson, Providence

South Carolina
Julius Babb, Orangeburg
Daniel Clair, Columbia
David Cull, Greenville
Jeri Long, Lexington
Firas Mussa, Columbia

South Dakota
Dustin Weiss, Sioux Falls

Tennessee
Annie Cotter, Chattanooga
Jonathan Cudnik, Knoxville
John Curci, Nashville 
Peggy Hall-Curci, Nashville 
Lindsay Hester, Chattanooga
Jacqueline Majors, Memphis 
Charity Morris, Chattanooga
Mary Nally, Nashville 
William Russell, Shelbyville
Patrick Ryan, Nashville
Lindsy Thornhill, Chattanooga
Stephen Tonks, New Market 
Junior Univers, Knoxville

Texas
Rana Afifi, Houston 
Zachary Arthurs, San Antonio
Philip Auyang, Houston 
Bill Chang, Friendswood
Dennis Gable, Plano 
James Harrison, Tyler 
Kai Hata, San Antonio 
David Kauvar, San Antonio
Linda Le, Houston
Alan Lumsden, Houston
Joseph Mills, Houston
Lori Pounds, San Antonio
Hunter Ray, Houston 
Christine Shokrzadeh, Galveston 
William Shutze, Plano
June Van Hoose, Carrollton 
Jennifer Worsham, Galveston 

Utah
Benjamin Brooke, Park City
Graham Donald, Salt Lake City
Larry Kraiss, Salt Lake City
Phillip Stevens, Salt Lake City

Virginia
Michael Amendola, Richmond 
Djurabek Babadjanov, Chesapeake
Sylvia Berndt, Fairfax
Maggie Lin, Norfolk
Jean Panneton, Norfolk
Rasesh Shah, Chesapeake 
Fredrick Southern, Virginia Beach
Samuel Steerman, Virginia Beach
Jonathan Swisher, Norfolk

Washington
Lorena De Marco Garcia, Yakima 
Sarah Koch, Tacoma
Sherene Shalhub, Seattle
Niten Singh, Seattle
Hao Vu, Gig Harbor

Wisconsin
Kyla Bennett, Madison
Kellie Brown, Milwaukee
Dennis Costa, Wausau
Paul Dimusto, Madison
Dana Ducat, Green Bay
Donald Harris, Madison 
Benjamin Herdrich, Wausau
Cheong Lee, Milwaukee
Cynthia Lewis, Franklin
Brian Linse, La Crosse
Jon Matsumura, Madison
Sydney Olson, Madison 
Annalise Panthofer, Madison 
Tahlia Weis, Marshfield
Anne Wick, Waukesha 

West Virginia
Ali Aburahma, Charleston
Kelly Armstrong, Huntington
Jared Feyko, Morgantown
Stacy Giardina, Morgantown 
Luke Marone, Morgantown 

Washington, D.C.
Anton Sidawy
Edward Woo

Puerto Rico
Cesar Castillo, Guaynabo
Fernando Joglar, San Juan
 

International

Glen Benveniste (Australia) 
Sue Monaro (Australia)
Santosh Antony Olakkengil (Australia) 
Stuart Walker (Australia) 
Tina Cohnert (Austria)
Guilherme Bub (Brazil)
Fernanda Canani (Brazil)
Jose Vitor Caporali (Brazil)
Joao Gurgel Buzios (Brazil) 
Celio Mendonca (Brazil)
Fausto Miranda (Brazil) 
Jessica Silva (Brazil) 
Gregory Browne (Canada)
Laura Drudi (Canada) 
Luc Dubois (Canada)
Thomas Forbes (Canada)
Randolph Guzman (Canada)
Samuel Jessula (Canada)
K. Wayne Johnston (Canada)
Ben Li (Canada)
Oren Steinmetz (Canada)
Brandon Van Asseldonk (Canada)
Francisco Valdes (Chile) 
Alberto Munoz (Colombia) 
Juan Francisco Benalcazar Freire (Ecuador)
Damir Vakhitov (Finland) 
Albert Busch (Germany)
Nyityasmono Tri Nugroho (Germany)
Thomas Schmitz-Rixen (Germany)
Christos Liapis (Greece)
Marton Berczeli (Hungary) 
Pyng Jing Lin (India)
Takayuki Fujii (Japan)
Takuro Shirasu (Japan)
Mitsuhiro Yamamura (Japan)
Mohamad Hirzalla (Jordan) 
Jan Blankensteijn (Netherlands) 
Kabra Ergin (Netherlands) 
Andre Van Petersen (Netherlands) 
Dilip Naik (New Zealand) 
Ayvind Skoe (Norway) 
Ryszard Kedra (Poland)
Robert Michal Proczka (Poland)
Alexei Svetlikov (Russian Federation)
Byeounghoon Chung (South Korea) 
Seon-Hee Heo (South Korea) 
Young-Wook Kim (South Korea) 
Ming-Li Li (Taiwan)
Khamin Chinsakchai (Thailand) 
Wtittawat Tantarattanapong (Thailand) 
Chung Lim (United Kingdom)